Availability: In Stock
- Not tested on animals
- No GMO
- No Nasty Chemicals
Cosmetic grade Grapeseed oil is extracted from the seeds of grapes. It is highly rich in Linoleic Acid, Vitamin E and is widely used as a carrier oil in massage or as an ingredient in cosmetics, such as soap and moisturising creams.
A lightweight oil that is easily absorbed into the skin without feeling greasy, non comedogenic and ideal for all skin and hair types.
Rich in Linoleic Acid (Omega 6) and Vitamin E
Country of Origin
Simply pour a little Grapeseed oil straight into your palm and rub into the desired area for deep moisturising effects. Perfect for massage or combine with essential oils for blends.
Mix a few drops of Grapseed oil with your chosen moisturiser to increase its moisturising benefits.
Massage Grapeseed oil into your hair and scalp, wrap in a wet towel for about 30 minutes before washing out with shampoo. This is great for conditioning & hydrating the hair & scalp.
Excellent thank youReport abuse