ex VAT

Almond Oil

 5/5 - 1 rating(s) - 1 review(s) Leave a review

Almond100

Availability: In Stock

£1.38 (VAT incl.)

£1.38 £1.15 ex VAT

  • Not tested on animals
  • No GMO
  • No Nasty Chemicals
  • Description
  • Reviews

Almond Sweet Oil

Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis

Please contact us direct for IBC prices

Cosmetic Grade, blended Sweet Almond Oil is one of the most popular natural oils used in aromatherapy, massage and holistic treatments. It is full of fatty acids and essential vitamins, including the natural antioxidant vitamin A. This makes Almond oil an excellent choice for massage and dry skin as the fatty acids can help your skin retain moisture.

Appearance

Pale yellow

Country of Origin

Spain

Applications

Massage

Perfect for massage when used as a blend and combined with essential oils.

Skin & Cosmetics

Utilise the natural moisturising properties of Sweet Almond Oil by applying it directly to your face and body. Its high content of Vitamins E, A & D make it soothing for dry and ageing skin.

Almond oil is also great for soap making as it produces a rich conditioning lather.


By on  21 Apr 2021 (Almond Oil) :
(5/5

Perfect for massage

Great for when I use in massage, so versatile. Will definitely purchase again!

Report abuse