Organic Apricot Kernel Oil
Availability: In Stock
- Not tested on animals
- No GMO
- No Nasty Chemicals
Organic Apricot Kernel Oil, Cold Pressed
Our certified Organic, 100% pure, unrefined, cold pressed Apricot Kernel Oil is of the finest quality and comes direct from the fruit trees in Turkey. This high grade RAW Organic oil is a popular light, soft oil that is commonly used in massage due to it being easily absorbed.
Rich in vitamins A & E. Apricot oil also has high polyphenol content which is known to improve the skins elasticity and tone.
Sweet, nutty aroma
Country of Origin
100% Pure Cold Pressed Organic Apricot Kernel Oil
A light, easily absorbed oil which is popular as a carrier oil and used in massage, commonly as an alternative to Almond and Grapeseed oil.
Perfect when used as a warm oil hair treatment to nourish and soften.
Used in cosmetic formulations for creams, lotions, balms and soap making.
Excellent as a massage oil when blended with other carrier oils and essential oils.
Please contact us direct for IBC & barrel prices
*Please note, bottles may vary from the photo.
Data sheets are available from firstname.lastname@example.org